Admission Counseling Code 1509

National

S.Vigneshwar Tamil Nadu State Level Aquatic Association 1 Meter & 3 Meter Gold Medal. Tamil Nadu State Aquatic Association Delphi-TVS Award Received By Vigneshwar .S For Achieving Excellence In State Level Diving.

S.Vigneshwar Tamil Nadu State Level Aquatic Association 1 Meter & 3 Meter Gold Medal. Tamil Nadu State Aquatic Association Delphi-TVS Award Received By Vigneshwar .S For Achieving Excellence In State Level Diving.

Laxman sathish (mechanical department) Have Been Selected to Rowing national junior coaching camp – 2015 at the high performance training centre at hussain sagar lake, to Be Held In secunderabad – telengana.

Laxman sathish (mechanical department) have Been Selected to junior national Rowing coaching camp – 2015 at the high performance training centre of RFI at Hyderabad.

V.Nandhini Tamil Nadu State Level TAKEWON – DO Tournament To Be Held In Panjai, Goa Secured SILVER Medal.

S.Dhaya Baran Have Been Selected To Represent Anna University Inter-Zone Boxing [Men] Secured 3rd Position.

V.Nandhini FOURTH South Indian ITF TAKEWON – DO Championship INDIA Secured BRONZE Medal.

Inter University

S.Vigneshwar ,ECE Deparment Have Selected To Represent To Anna University In The All India Inter- University Diving(Men) To Be Held At Kolkatta.

V.Kavitha Has Been Selected To Represent Anna University In The South Zone Inter-University Basketball (Women) Stand By Player.

S.Vigneshar Have Been Selected To Represent For All India Inter-University Diving [Men] To Be Held In Kkolkata Secured 3rd Position And Cash Award.

Kavitha Have Been Selected To Represent South Zone Inter University Basketball (Women) To Be Held At Annamalai University Chidambaram Secured 4th Position.

Kavitha Have Been Selected To Represent All India Inter-University Basketball (Women) To Be Held At Kalinga Institute Of Industrial Tech, Bhubaneshwar.

Kavitha Have Been Selected To Represent Anna University Inter-Zone Basketball [Women] Secured 3rd Place.

S.Dhaya Baran Have Been Selected To Represent Anna University Inter-Zone Boxing [Men] Secured 3rd Position.

S.Vigneshwar (ECE department) Have Been Selected To Represent For All India Inter-University Diving [Men – three meter] To Be Held In Gurunanak Dev University at Amritsar Secured Gold medal,diving overall points 2nd place and Anna University Cash Award.

S.Vigneshwar (ECE department) Have Been Selected to Represent for All India Inter-University Diving [Men – three meter] to Be Held In jain university, Bangalore.

S.Vigneshwar (ECE department) Have Been Selected to Represent for All India Inter-University Diving [Men – one meter] to Be Held In jain university, Bangalore.

Laxman sathish (mechanical department) have Been Selected to Represent For All India Inter-University rowing tournament to Be Held In guru nanak dev university, Amritsar.

Laxman sathish (mechanical department) have Been Selected to Represent For All India Inter-University rowing tournament to Be Held In punjabi university, patiala.

Inter Zone

Raamnarayanan.R Has Been Selected Anna University Zone-3 Combine Team Inter Zone Chess Tournament Secured Winner Position & Banuchandar.M Stand By Player.

V.Kavitha Has Been Selected To Represent Anna University In The South Zone Inter-University Basketball (Women) Stand By Player.

Kavitha Have Been Selected To Represent Anna University Inter-Zone Basketball [Women] Secured 3rd Place.

S.Dhaya Baran Have Been Selected To Represent Anna University Inter-Zone Boxing [Men] Secured 3rd Position

R.Divya (civil), I.Angalaeswari (civil) and S.Lakshmi (IT) Have Been Selected Anna University Zone-3 Combine Team Inter Zone volleyball (Women) Tournament Secured Winner Position.

Aquatics men (Swimming) participated event 400 im, 50 butter fly stock, 50 free style.

Best physique men fifth position

Zone - III

  • Anna University Zone -3 Chess Tournament Secured Third Position By The Following Students,
S.No Name Course
1 Raamnarayanan.R EEE
2 Banuchandar.M EEE
3 Balaji.M E&I
4 Tamil selvan.A EEE
5 Herob Moses B.Arch
  • Anna University Zone -3 Volleyball (women)Tournament Secured Third Position By The Following Students
  • M.gowatham (mechanical department) 400mts hurdles secured third Position in anna university zone 3.
  • R.Divya (civil), I.Angalaeswari (civil) ,S.Lakshmi (IT),and subhalakshmi (CIVIL) Have Been Selected Anna University Zone-3 selected in Inter Zone selection trails volleyball (Women).
  • Anna University Zone -3 Volleyball (women) Tournament Secured SECOND Position By The Following Students,
S.No Name Course
1 L.Divya III B.E Civil
2 I.Angalaeswari III B.E Civil
3 S.Lakshmi III B.Tech IT
4 D.K.Abirami III B.E Civil
5 S.Bhuvaneswari III B.E CSE
6 D.R.Shubalakshmi III B.E Civil
7 K.T.S.Akshaya III B.E ECE

Anna university zone – 3 badminton woman tournament Secured fourth Position by the Following Students,

  • 1. K.Vinothini IV ECE
  • 2. K.S Mounika Sree IV ECE
  • 3. R.Parvathi IV ECE
  • 4. N.Siva Sankari IV ECE
  • 5. M.Prinka III ECE

Anna University Zone -3 Athletic Meet Evenly

Position Events Name Of The Student Department /Year
Three Discus Throw Angala Eshwari Civil /4th
Three 400 M Hurdle Gowtham M Mech /3rd
Three 20 Km Walk Mukesh kumar Mech /3rd
  • Badmitten men fourth position
  • Hand ball men fourth position
  • Table tennis men fourth position
  • Cricket men fourth position
  • Chess men fifth position
  • ATHLETICS 110 M-Hurdles ,400 M-Hurdles third position

Open Tournament

SSN Trophy – All India Colleges Chess Tournament Secured Seventh Position.

Joseph’s Chess Tournament Secured Fourth Position.

SATHYABAMA University Cricket Tournament Secured Fourth Position.

Jeppiaar state level volley ball women Tournament Secured third Position.

A COLLEGE OF ENGG state level volley ball women Tournament Secured third Position.

LOYOLLA COLLEGE OF ENGG state level volley ball women Tournament Secured FOURTH Position.

SVCE COLLEGE OF ENGG state level throw ball women Tournament Secured third Position.

A COLLEGE OF ENGG state level volley ball women Tournament Secured third Position.

LOYOLLA COLLEGE OF ENGG state level volley ball women Tournament Secured FOURTH Position.

Saravana Kumar has Secured FIFTH Place in the 80 Kg Category at The District Meet Body Building Championships Held at Chennai.

Saravana Kumar has secured SECOND Place in the 80 Kg Category at The Inter District Meet Body Building Championships Held at Chennai.

Saravana Kumar has Secured FOURTH Place in the 80 Kg Category at The Mr.CHENNAI 2015 Meet Body Building Championships Held at Chennai.

LOYOLLA COLLEGE OF ENGG state level volley ball women Tournament Secured THIRD Position.

Anna university state level cricket tournament secured winner.

Mnm Jain College of engineering state level cricket tournament secured second position.

Agani college of engineering state level cricket tournament secured third position.

VIT Revira – V.Saravana Kumar has Secured Gold medal in the 80 Kg Category at The Body Building Championships Held at Vellore.

LOYOLLA COLLEGE OF ENGG ICAM .state level cricket tournament Secured Second Position.

SATHYABAMA University Cricket Tournament Secured Fourth Position.

Participated Games

Cricket men

Hand ball men

Volly ball men / women

Table tennis men/ women

Badminton men / women

Kabaddi men

Chess men / women

Basket ball men / women

Football men

Tennis women

Athletics men / women

Aquatics men swimming

Rowing men

Best physique men

Takewondo women